Visit Sarasota County - Florida's Gulf Coast

Rock the Boat

Archives

Choose Year:

Race: 1M C 2X Heat 1 (M C 2X)1000m
 
13ANCAncholme RC (Tyler)03:50.2
22BANBann RC03:56.8
34TSSTideway Scullers School03:57.1
41MOLMolesey BC04:00.2
 
 
Race: 2M C 2X Heat 2 (M C 2X)1000m
 
13TEETees RC03:52.2
24ANCAncholme RC (Macleod)03:58.0
31PUTPutney Town RC03:58.8
42SUAStratford upon Avon BC03:59.2
 
 
Race: 3W C 2X Heat (W C 2X)1000m
 
12XPRX-Press BC/Wycliffe SC04:23.9
21STAStar Club04:30.7
33ETXEton Excelsior RC/Upper Thames RC04:34.8
45WEYWeybridge RC04:39.0
56TEETees RC04:47.9
64NOWNorthwich RC05:02.1
 
 
Race: 4M C 4- Heat (M C 4-)1000m
 
14CRBCrabtree BC03:36.0
22WARWarwick BC/Poole ARC03:37.7
33HERHereford RC03:39.8
45MARMarlow RC03:41.4
56PETPeterborough City RC03:44.0
61BRRBradford upon Avon RC03:47.3
 
 
Race: 10M B 1X Heat 1 (M B 1X)1000m
 
15BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander)04:26.0
24BRRBradford upon Avon RC (Casey)04:31.8
33UTCUpper Thames RC (McConnell)04:32.8
46RCH(A)Royal Chester RC (Johnston)04:33.3
51YRKYork City RC (Smalman-Smith)04:34.9
62MARMarlow RC (Spencer-Jones)05:40.8
 
 
Race: 11M B 1X Heat 2 (M B 1X)1000m
 
14RCH(B)Royal Chester RC (Jones)04:17.4
25PUTPutney Town RC (Boileau)04:18.7
32BEBBewl Bridge RC (Jähnich)04:19.4
46WARWarwick BC (Gosling)04:20.2
53YARYare BC (D’Esposito)04:28.2
 
 
Race: 12W B 1X Heat (W B 1X)1000m
 
16HER(B)Hereford RC (Crump)04:50.2
24YRKYork City RC (Homa)04:58.1
35LERLeicester RC (Horrocks)05:00.1
43EVEEvesham RC (Roberts)05:01.3
51TEETees RC (Takacs)05:04.8
62HER(A)Hereford RC (Hancock)05:10.2
 
 
Race: 13M B 2- Heat (MB 2-)1000m
 
No race – all crews to final
 
11CRBCrabtree BC
22NBCNottingham BC
33LAVLady Victoria BC
45DBYDerby RC
56STP(A)Stourport BC (Bird)
 
 
Race: 14M D 4- Heat (M D 4-)1000m
 
No race – all crews to final
 
11TSSTideway Scullers School
22UTCUpper Thames RC
33CRBCrabtree BC
45PBDPoplar Blackwall & District RC/Globe RC
56ABNAbingdon RC
 
 
Race: 22M C 1X Heat 1 (M C 1X)1000m
 
13NORNorwich RC (Kippin)04:09.6
24CAP(A)Canterbury Pilgrims BC (Rudkin)04:12.0
31PETPeterborough City RC (Banks)04:15.2
45CAP(B)Canterbury Pilgrims BC (Pearson)04:23.6
 
 
Race: 23M C 1X Heat 2 (M C 1X)1000m
 
14WYCWycliffe Sculling Centre (Mitchell)+ 0.00 s
22STPStourport BC (Gwilliam)+ 1.15 s
31RCHRoyal Chester RC (Birtwistle)+ 2.21 s
43TSSTideway Scullers School (Robinson)+ 4.60 s
 
 
Race: 24W C 1X Heat (W C 1X)1000m
 
16XPRX-Press BC (Brown)04:42.2
22C99Cambridge 99 RC (Twitchett)04:52.8
35NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)04:57.2
41ETXEton Excelsior RC (Arion)05:06.4
54BIRBirmingham RC (Pritchard)05:09.5
63DATDart Totnes ARC (Hutchings)05:12.2
 
 
Race: 25M E 2X Heat 1 (M E 2X)1000m
 
14DATDart Totnes ARC04:05.7
23TSSTideway Scullers School04:06.1
31AKNAuriol Kensington RC/Vesta RC04:13.9
42CRBCrabtree BC04:27.6
 
 
Race: 26M E 2X Heat 2 (M E 2X)1000m
 
14LEALea RC04:04.9
21TEETees RC04:13.9
33NUNNottm & Union RC04:20.7
42YRKYork City RC04:24.7
 
 
Race: 27M C 2- Heat 1 (M C 2-)1000m
 
14LAVLady Victoria BC04:04.1
23SONSons of the Thames RC04:11.8
32PLEPoole ARC04:16.5
41MUMMumbles RC/Llandaff RC04:48.3
 
 
Race: 28M C 2- Heat 2 (M C 2-)1000m
 
12WARWarwick BC+ 0.00 s
23DBYDerby RC/Nottingham BC+ 3.30 s
34STPStourport BC+ 3.65 s
41NUNNottm & Union RC+ 7.67 s
 
 
Race: 37M C 4+ Heat 1 (M C 4+)1000m
 
14NUNNottm & Union RC03:52.3
21TSSTideway Scullers School03:54.1
35NORNorwich RC03:55.0
43STPStourport BC04:03.6
52PET(A)Peterborough City RC (Hinsby)04:08.0
 
 
Race: 38M C 4+ Heat 2 (M C 4+)1000m
 
14ABNAbingdon RC04:00.3
21PET(B)Peterborough City RC (Hendry)04:00.4
32DATDart Totnes ARC04:05.5
 
 
Race: 39M C 4+ Heat 3 (M C 4+)1000m
 
12MOLMolesey BC03:53.3
24HERHereford RC03:56.2
33MONMonmouth RC04:02.0
 
 
Race: 47M D 1X Heat 1 (M D 1X)1000m
 
14DATDart Totnes ARC (Atkinson)04:14.6
22IMPImperial College BC (Bradbury)04:20.7
35STPStourport BC (Saunders)04:28.3
43PUTPutney Town RC (Keating)04:30.5
56LBRLoughborough BC (Perry)04:43.3
 
 
Race: 48M D 1X Heat 2 (M D 1X)1000m
 
12DURDurham ARC (Tyler)04:17.7
21HOYChristiania Roklub (Höy)04:25.6
35HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Clay)04:36.2
44LIVLiverpool Victoria RC (Lewis)04:46.3
 
 
Race: 49M D 2- Heat (M D 2-)1000m
 
14WLBWalbrook & Royal Canoe Club04:19.7
25NBCNottingham BC04:24.4
33ETXEton Excelsior RC04:28.8
42MUMMumbles RC/Llandaff RC04:35.6
 
 
Race: 56M E 1X Heat 1 (M E 1X)1000m
 
12HOYChristiania Roklub (Höy)04:32.0
24GROGrosvenor RC (Carter)04:53.7
33CRBCrabtree BC (Daws)05:02.4
 
 
Race: 57M E 1X Heat 2 (M E 1X)1000m
 
12BEFBelfast RC (Coppinger)04:42.1
23NORNorwich RC (West)04:45.4
34DATDart Totnes ARC (Harris)04:45.8
41BRDBradford ARC (Simpson)04:51.3
 
 
Race: 58M B 2X Heat (M B 2X)1000m
 
16TEETees RC03:42.4
24YARYare BC03:47.6
33RCHRoyal Chester RC03:55.2
45WEYWeybridge RC03:57.4
51NTNNorthampton RC/Evesham RC04:03.9
62NOWNorthwich RC04:11.7
 
 
Race: 65M D 8 Heat (M D 8)1000m
14BEDBedford RC/Upper Thames RC/Wallingford RC03:21.7
26BRRBradford upon Avon RC03:22.6
33DBYDerby RC03:22.8
45WLBWalbrook & Royal Canoe Club03:23.9
51TEETees RC03:24.0
62RCHRoyal Chester RC03:24.2
 
 
Race: 66W A 1X Final (W A 1X)1000m
 
14MARMarlow RC (Booker)04:37.5
23YRKYork City RC (Homa)04:40.8
31DATDart Totnes ARC (Hutchings)04:42.5
42WAlWallingford RC (Job)05:01.2
 
Winning CrewE Booker
 
 
Race: 67M C 2X Final (M C 2X)1000m
 
13ANCAncholme RC (Tyler)03:42.6
25BANBann RC03:46.9
34ANCAncholme RC (Macleod)03:47.5
46TEETees RC03:57.7
52PUTPutney Town RC04:01.3
61TSSTideway Scullers School04:04.0
 
Winning CrewA Thompson, R Tyler
 
 
Race: 68W C 2X Final (W C 2X)1000m
 
14XPRX-Press BC/Wycliffe SC+ 0.00 s
22STAStar Club+ 14.52 s
35WEYWeybridge RC+ 17.55 s
43ETXEton Excelsior RC/Upper Thames RC+ 18.69 s
56TEETees RC+ 21.32 s
61MARMarlow RC+ 25.05 s
 
Winning CrewS Brown, S Payne
 
 
Race: 69M H 1X Final (M H 1X)1000m
 
12TSSTideway Scullers School (Gramolt)04:56.3
21NBCNottingham BC (Payne)04:58.9
 
Winning CrewDW Gramolt
 
 
Race: 70M I 1X Final (M I 1X)1000m
 
11NUNNottm & Union RC (Collier)05:25.6
22AKNAuriol Kengsington RC (Wills)05:39.5
 
Winning CrewM Collier
 
 
Race: 71M E 4X Final (M E 4X)1000m
 
14DATDart Totnes ARC03:40.6
22TSSTideway Scullers School03:47.6
33AKNAuriol Kensington RC/Cygnet RC/Vesta RC03:55.4
41HONHornets BC04:02.0
 
Winning CrewP Atkinson, J Harris, J Poland, R Davis
 
 
Race: 72M A 2- Final (M A 2-)1000m
 
11CSHCity of Sheffield RC03:55.7
22NBCNottingham BC04:03.0
 
Winning CrewPJ Evans, PA Booth-Burke
 
 
Race: 73M C 4- Final (M C 4-)1000m
 
16HERHereford RC+ 0.00 s
25CRBCrabtree BC+ 1.56 s
34WARWarwick BC/Poole ARC+ 5.56 s
43MONMonmouth RC+ 5.73 s
51MARMarlow RC+ 14.03 s
62PETPeterborough City RC+ 22.15 s
 
Winning CrewR Phillips, K Lawrence, R Bissell, P Hart
 
 
Race: 83M E 8 Final (M E 8)1000m
 
12TSSTideway Scullers School03:46.8
21BEDBedford RCDNS
 
Winning CrewE Wilson, B Sweeney, R Clarke, F Llewelyn, R Haylock, F Pinkerton, M Knowles, D Hudson, LG Greaves (c)
 
 
Race: 84M B 1X Final (M B 1X)1000m
 
16BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander)04:04.6
25RCH(B)Royal Chester RC (Jones)04:11.5
34PUTPutney Town RC (Boileau)04:14.5
43BRRBradford upon Avon RC (Casey)04:15.0
52UTCUpper Thames RC (McConnell)04:34.3
61BEBBewl Bridge RC (Jähnich)05:35.0
 
Winning CrewR Alexander
 
 
Race: 85W B 1X Final (W B 1X)1000m
 
15HER(B)Hereford RC (Crump)+ 0.00 s
26LERLeicester RC (Horrocks)+ 3.81 s
34DBYDerby RC (Lane)+ 7.08 s
43EVEEvesham RC )Roberts)+ 18.39 s
51YRKYork City RC (Homa)+ 21.41 s
62TEETees RC (Takac)+ 27.02 s
 
Winning CrewS Crump
 
 
Race: 86W VN 1X Final (W VN 1X)1000m
 
14DATDart Totnes ARC (Hutchings)05:15.8
22MAIMaidenhead RC (Phillips)05:25.8
31NOW(A)Northwich RC (Briegal)05:42.0
43NOW(B)Northwich RC (MacRitchie)06:07.7
 
Winning CrewD Hutchings
 
 
Race: 87Mxd C 2X Final (Mxd C 2X)1000m
 
15DATDart Totnes ARC04:05.1
21CAPCanterbury Pilgrims RC/Henley RC04:10.8
33BRDBradford ARC04:13.3
46DATDart Totnes ARC/City of Swansea RCNTT
52LERLeicester RCNTT
 
Winning CrewG Cairns, S Hutchings
 
 
Race: 89M D 2X Final (M D 2X)1000m
 
13DATDart Totnes ARCNTT
24M98Merchants 98 RCNTT
31TSSTideway Scullers SchoolNTT
 
Winning CrewI Andrews, R Davis
 
 
Race: 90M B 2- Final (M B 2-)1000m
 
16LAVLady Victoria BC03:57.3
24NBCNottingham BC04:02.2
35STPStourport BC (Bird)04:10.3
42DBYDerby RC04:14.6
53STPStourport BC (Hayward)04:17.1
61CRBCrabtree BC04:17.9
 
Winning CrewG Canning, D Gray
 
 
Race: 91M D 4- Final (M D 4-)1000m
 
16UTCUpper Thames RC03:46.8
23PBDPoplar Blackwall & District RC/Globe RC03:51.1
34TSSTideway Scullers School03:54.9
41ABNAbingdon RC04:03.1
52RCHRoyal Chester RC04:06.2
65CRBCrabtree BC04:17.4
 
Winning CrewG Lloyd, J Ewens, P Langwith, P Stuart
 
 
Race: 97M B 4+ Final (M B 4+)1000m
 
11CRBCrabtree BC03:48.0
22MARMarlow RC03:53.6
33ROSRoss RC03:55.1
44WRRWorcester RC03:55.6
 
Winning CrewN West, M Parish, J Baker, S Gorvy, A Probert (c)
 
 
Race: 98W B 4+ Final (W B 4+)1000m
 
12HERHereford RC04:10.8
23NBCNottingham BC/British Airways RC04:12.3
34PETPeterborough City RC04:33.4
41STPStourport BC04:39.6
 
Winning CrewA Look, S Colley, S Crump, H Phillips, D Hart (c)
 
 
Race: 99M G/H 2- Final (M G/H 2-)1000m
 
13RDGReading RC(Vet G)
21NBCNottingham BC/Nottm & Union RC (Vet H)05:01.8
32HERHereford RC (Vet H)05:21.5
 
Winning CrewAG Rose, PR Taylor
 
 
Race: 100M C 1X Final (M C 1X)1000m
 
15WYCWycliffe Sculling Centre (Mitchell)04:12.3
24STPStourport BC (Gwilliam)04:13.3
33CAP(A)Canterbury Pilgrims BC (Rudkin)04:13.8
41RCHRoyal Chester RC (Birtwistle)04:16.4
56NORNorwich RC (Kippin)04:20.0
62PETPeterborough City RC (Banks)04:27.7
 
Winning CrewT Mitchell
 
 
Race: 101W C 1X Final (W C 1X)1000m
 
15XPRX-Press BC (Brown)04:44.6
23WYCWycliffe Sculling Centre (Payne)04:56.9
36C99Cambridge 99 RC (Twitchett)05:02.0
44NORNorwich RC (Barnacle)05:14.9
52ETXEton Excelsior RC (Arion)05:19.6
 
Winning CrewS Brown
 
 
Race: 102M E 2X Final (M E 2X)1000m
 
15DATDart Totnes ARC04:05.7
26LEALea RC04:09.0
34TSSTideway Scullers School04:11.8
43TEETees RC04:17.6
51AKNAuriol Kensington RC/Vesta RC04:27.4
62NUNNottm & Union RC04:33.6
 
Winning CrewG Cairns, J Poland
 
 
Race: 103M C 2- Final (M C 2-)1000m
 
16LAVLady Victoria BC03:54.1
23SONSons of the Thames RC04:01.5
35WARWarwick BC04:04.7
44DBYDerby RC/Nottingham BC04:09.5
52PLEPoole ARC04:15.6
61STPStourport BC04:17.0
 
Winning CrewG Canning, D Gray
 
 
Race: 110W C 2- Final (W C 2-)1000m
 
14AGEAgecroft RC+ 0.00 s
23CSHCity of Sheffield RC+ 4.42 s
32BIRBirmingham RC/Upton RC+ 18.40 s
41BEFBelfast BC+ 23.23 s
 
Winning CrewC Leech, J Czarnodolski
 
 
Race: 111M E 4- Final (M E 4-)1000m
 
12BEDBedford RC/Upper Thames/Wallingford RC03:46.3
21ABNAbingdon RC/City of Oxford RC03:47.5
 
Winning CrewW Sadler, R Garrett, C Cooper, C Cusack
 
 
Race: 112M C 4+ Final (M C 4+)1000m
 
15NUNNottm & Union RC03:39.7
22TSSTideway Scullers School03:46.2
36MOLMolesey BC03:46.4
44PET(B)Peterborough City RC (Hendry)03:52.8
53ABNAbingdon RC03:59.2
61HERHereford RC04:51.9
 
Winning CrewD Colaluca, J Bennett, P Mullins, P Bennett
 
 
Race: 118W VN 4+ Final (W VN 4+)1000m
 
13MOlMolesey BC+ 0.00 s
21UPTUpton RC+ 10.70 s
32BRXBroxbourne RC+ 25.72 s
 
Winning CrewA Frost, A Harrison, F Wood, V Cosgrove, D White (c)
 
 
Race: 119M VN 8 Final (M VN 8)1000m
 
11HOLHollingworth Lake RC04:15.0
22BEWBewdley RC04:15.9
 
Winning CrewD Langley, G Shaw, S Beckwith, A Swales, R Bennett, P Danielson, P Clayton, S Blockley, M Holmes (c)
 
 
 
Race: 120W C 4+ Final (W C 4+)1000m
 
12MUMCity of Swansea/Mumbles RC/Llandaff RC04:33.0
21LIVLiverpool Victoria RC04:40.0
 
Winning CrewS Hayward, H Lewis, S Hoddel, S Richards, R Marshal (c)
 
 
Race: 121M D 1X Final (M D 1X)1000m
 
11DATDart Totnes ARC (Atkinson)04:13.6
26DURDurham ARC (Tyler)04:14.9
33IMPImperial College BC (Bradbury)04:21.8
42HOLHollingworth Lake RC (Clay)04:22.7
55STPStourport BC (Saunders)04:30.2
64HOYChristiania Roklub (Höy)04:32.2
 
Winning CrewP Atkinson
 
 
Race: 122W D 1X Final (W D 1X)1000m
 
11DURDurham ARC (Edwards)05:09.6
22MAIMaidenhead RC (Phillips)05:22.0
33LBRLoughborough BC (Wynn)05:23.8
 
Winning CrewC Edwards
 
 
Race: 123M F 2X Final (M F 2X)1000m
 
12LLALlandaff RC04:15.4
23AKNAuriol Kensington RC/Cygnet RC04:30.5
31YRKYork City RC04:39.8
 
Winning CrewSKD Hill, I Hall
 
 
Race: 127M B 4X Final (M B 4X)1000m
 
14SIVSt Ives RC03:33.3
22TEETees RC03:34.4
33RCHRoyal Chester RC03:43.4
41MONMonmouth RC04:01.9
 
Winning CrewA Cowburn, P Ashmore, C Newland, M Kilby
 
 
Race: 128M D 2- Final (M D 2-)1000m
 
16GRFGreenbank Falmouth RC04:11.6
23WLBWalbrook & Royal Canoe Club04:18.7
32NBCNottingham BC04:26.6
44ETXEton Excelsior RC04:29.3
 
Winning CrewRJ Coote, C Blackmore
 
 
Race: 129M F 4- Final (M F 4-)1000m
 
11TSSTideway Scullers School04:15.6
22BEWBewdley RC/Nottingham Britannia RC04:35.3
 
Winning CrewE Wilson, B Sweeney, M Knowles, D Hudson
 
 
Race: 130M B 8 Final (M B 8)1000m
 
12CRBCrabtree BC03:19.3
21NBCNottingham BC03:20.0
33WRRWorcester RC03:22.6
 
Winning CrewN West, J Brett, H Hatton, P Jacobs, J Baker, M Parish, J Moulsdale, S Gorvy, A Probert (c)
 
 
Race: 131W B 8 Final (W B 8)1000m
 
12XPRX-Press RC/Norwich RC Composite03:45.7
21AGEAgecroft RC Composite03:47.0
 
Winning CrewE Pulford, M Adams, S Brown, L Silk, S Horrocks, S Payne, J Barnacle, E Davidson, A Cox (c)
 
 
Race: 132M D 4+ Final (M D 4+)1000m
 
14UTCUpper Thames RC03:42.0
26CBSCambois RC/Tyne RC03:42.9
35WLBWalbrook & Royal Canoe Club03:47.0
42BRXBroxbourne RC03:51.8
51DATDart Totnes ARC03:55.3
 
Winning CrewG Lloyd, J Ewens, P Langwith, P Stuart-Bennett
 
 
Race: 139W D 4+ Final (W D 4+)1000m
 
12BBLBarns Bridge Ladies RC Composite04:34.4
21BIRBirmingham RC/Upton RC04:40.5
 
Winning CrewJ Parry, K Phillips, J Darling, P Rayner, S Malt (c)
 
 
Race: 140M G/H 2X Final (M G/H 2X)1000m
 
12HERHereford RC (Vet H)04:39.0
23NBCNottingham BC (Vet G)04:43.2
31AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Vet H)04:44.5
 
Winning CrewB Bentley-Leek, H Davis
 
 
Race: 141M E 1X Final (M E 1X)1000m
 
15HOYChristiania Roklub (Höy)04:19.5
24NORNorwich RC (West)04:22.6
36BEFBelfast RC (Coppinger)04:25.2
43GROGrosvenor RC (Carter)04:37.5
52DATDart Totnes ARC (Harris)04:40.1
61CRBCrabtree BC (Daws)04:50.1
 
Winning CrewIH Høy
 
 
Race: 142M C 4X Final (M C 4X)1000m
 
13BRXBroxbourne RC03:24.7
21TEETees RC03:27.4
35PETPeterborough City RC/Yare BC/Norwich RC03:29.2
44QBCQuintin BC03:30.4
52CAPCanterbury Pilgrims RC/Northampton RC03:42.9
 
Winning CrewA Kelly, Q McKellar, R Alexander, R Ward
 
 
Race: 147M E 2- Final (M E 2-)1000m
 
14TSS(A)Tideway Scullers School (Hudson)04:14.6
21COXCity of Oxford RC04:20.7
33AVNAvon County RC04:24.4
42UTCUpper Thames RC04:25.4
 
Winning CrewM Knowles, D Hudson
 
 
Race: 148M C 8 Final (M C 8)1000m
 
13CRBCrabtree BC03:20.1
25NBCNottingham BC03:22.7
31MOLMolesey BC03:30.9
44MONMonmouth RC03:31.7
52STPStourport BC03:33.7
 
Winning CrewE Pearson, J Tompkins, J Thornber, R Waterer, H Hatton, P Jacobs, J Moulsdale, J Brett, A Probert (c)
 
 
Race: 149W C 8 Final (W C 8)1000m
 
11AGEAgecroft RC Composite03:52.3
22MONCity of Swansea/Monmouth RC Composite04:04.2
34BRXBroxbourne RC04:04.7
43MOLMolesey BC04:13.8
 
Winning CrewS Reay, K Bonham, R Kngiht, R Rudkin, E McVeigh, V McDougall, J Vickers, A Calvert, H Smalman-Smith (c)
 
 
Race: 155M E 4+ Final (M E 4+)1000m
 
14TSSTideway Scullers School03:54.7
21DBYDerby RC04:06.7
33WRRWorcester RC04:09.7
42NBRNottingham Britannia RC04:19.0
 
Winning CrewR Haylock, F Pinkerton, R Clarke, F Llewelyn, EM Johnson (c)
 
 
Race: 156M G 4X Final (M G 4X)1000m
 
12AKNAuriol Kengsington RC/Cygnet RC04:01.0
21NBCNottingham BC/Nottingahm & Union RC04:05.4
 
Winning CrewN Jackson, B Wills, S Aitkin, D Houston
 
 
Race: 157M F 1X Final (M F 1X)1000m
 
12LLALlandaff RC (Hill)+ 0.00 s
21STPStourport BC (Edwards)+ 23.29 s
 
Winning CrewSKD Hill
 
 
Race: 158M B 2X Final (M B 2X)1000m
 
11TEETees RC+ 0.00 s
24YARYare BC+ 1.90 s
36BANBann RC+ 9.90 s
43NTNNorthampton RC/Evesham RC+ 13.60 s
55WEYWeybridge RC+ 14.60 s
62RCHRoyal Chester RC+ 14.90 s
 
Winning CrewP Buckworth, H Pelham
 
 
Race: 159W B 2X Final (W B 2X)1000m
 
15LERLeicester RC/X-Press RC04:15.5
21HERHereford RC04:18.8
33NBCNottingham BC/Nottingham & Union RC04:27.4
44EVEEvesham RC04:28.0
52MARMarlow RC04:55.7
 
Winning CrewS Brown, S Horrocks
 
 
Race: 163M D 4X Final (M D 4X)1000m
 
14QBCQuintin BC03:02.0
23PBDPoplar Blackwall & District RC/Globe RC03:03.4
35YRKYork City RC03:17.8
41LLALlandaff RC03:25.7
 
Winning CrewNJ Ryan, C Harrison, P Meaney, D Finlay
 
 
Race: 164M B 4- Final (M B 4-)1000m
 
11CRBCrabtree BC03:17.0
22WRRWorcester RC03:22.9
33ROSRoss RC/Hereford RC03:35.7
 
Winning CrewN West, M Parish, J Baker, S Gorvy
 
 
Race: 165W B 4- Final (W B 4-)1000m
 
11PETPeterborough City RC03:52.4
23BIRBirmingham RC03:59.7
32STPStourport BC04:06.2
 
Winning CrewA Carter, B Lloyd, J Canton, H Marsters
 
 
Race: 166M D 8 Final (M D 8)1000m
 
14BEDBedford RC/Upper Thames RC/Wallingford RC03:13.2
23DBYDerby RC03:14.9
32BRXBroxbourne RC03:17.0
46BRRBradford upon Avon RC03:17.0
55WLBWalbrook & Royal Canoe Club03:18.5
61TEETees RC03:18.9
 
Winning CrewR Garrett, W Sadler, PC McConnell, G Lloyd, J Ewens, P Langwith, P Stuart-Bennett, C Cusack, T Baker (c)
 
 
Race: 167M F 4+ Final (M F 4+)1000m
 
11TSSTideway Scullers School03:46.7
22BEWBewdley RC/Nottingham Britannia RC04:05.3
 
Winning CrewR Haylock, DW Gramolt, R Clarke, F Pinkerton, EM Johnson (c)

Site Design by Sonnet Solutions Last updated on 18/11/2013