Visit Sarasota County - Florida's Gulf Coast

Rock the Boat

2005 Draw

Race No Time Class Event RaceType Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Bye No to Final Final
108:00Mens Veteran CDouble ScullsHeat 1Molesey BCBann RCAncholme RC (Tyler)Tideway SS   367
208:04Mens Veteran CDouble ScullsHeat 2Putney Town RC Stratford upon Avon BCTees RCAncholme RC (Macleod)   367
308:08Womens Veteran CDouble ScullsHeatStar ClubX-Press BC/Wycliffe RCEton Excelsior/Upper ThamesNorthwich RCWeybridge RCTees RCMarlow RC568
408:12Mens Veteran CCoxless FourHeatBradford on AvonWarwick BC/Poole RCHereford RCCrabtree BCMarlow RCPeterborough City RCMonmouth RC573
508:16Mens NoviceCoxed FourHeat 1Liverpool Victoria AbingdonBirmingham University (A)University of Leicester (B)   360
608:20Mens NoviceCoxed FourHeat 2Birmingham University (B)University of Leicester (A)Nottingham    260
708:24Mens Junior 15Single ScullsHeat 1Newark (Machin)Loughborough (Lange)Hereford (Honey)St Ives (Hasler)Burton Leander (Rose)  279
808:28Mens Junior 15Single ScullsHeat 2Putney Town (Dahl)Boston (Thomas)Hollingworth Lake (Stewart)Newark (Powell)   279
908:32Mens Junior 15Single ScullsHeat 3Boston (Norris)Loughborough (Day)Doncaster Schools (Nevett)Trafford (Robinson)   279
1008:36Mens Veteran BSingle ScullsHeat 1York City RC (Smalman-Smith)Marlow RC (Spencer-Jones)Upper Thames RC (McConnell)Bradford on Avon (Casey)Broxbourne RC (Alexander)Royal Chester RC (Johnston) 384
1108:40Mens Veteran BSingle ScullsHeat 2Army BC (McLeod-Jones)Bewl Bridge RC (Jδhnich)Yare BC (D’Esposito)Royal Chester RC (Jones)Putney Town RC (Boileau)Warwick BC (Gosling) 384
1208:44Womens Veteran BSingle ScullsHeatTees RC (Takacs)Hereford RC (Hancock)Evesham RC (Roberts)York City RC (Homa)Leicester RC (Horrocks)Hereford RC (Crump)Derby RC (Lane)585
1308:48Mens Veteran BCoxless PairHeatCrabtree BCNottingham BCLady Victoria BCMonmouth RCDerby RCStourport BC (Bird)Stourport BC (Haywood)590
1408:52Mens Veteran DCoxless FourHeatTideway SSUpper Thames RCCrabtree BCMarlow RCPoplar Blackwall/GlobeAbingdon RCRoyal Chester RC591
1508:56Womens NoviceSingle ScullsHeat 1Worcester (Thompson)Warrington (McQuillian)Loughborough (Jones)Nottingham & Union (Van-der-Zwaag)Burton Leander (Jephcote)  2135
1609:00Womens NoviceSingle ScullsHeat 2Nottingham (Nicolson)Hereford (Look)Leicester (Hardman)York City (Richmond-Gordon)Loughborough (Lomax)  2135
1709:04Womens NoviceSingle ScullsHeat 3Birmingham (Lehnert)Nottingham (Feegal)Loughborough (Myers)York City (Lewis)   2135
1809:08Mens Junior 13Single ScullsHeat 1York City (Harrison)Newark (Shepherd)Doncaster Schools (Wrafter)St Ives (Poole)Stourport (Barnet)  393
1909:12Mens Junior 13Single ScullsHeat 2Newark (Cottell)York City (Reeder)NCRA (Arnold)Newark (Bonser-Wilson)   393
2009:16Mens Senior 3Single ScullsHeat 1Bradford ARC (Sauer)Hollingworth Lake (Clay)Burton Leander (Jephcote)Merchant Taylor (Almond)   364
2109:20Mens Senior 3Single ScullsHeat 2Royal Chester (Jones)Evesham (Evans)Hereford (Head)Loughborough (Joy)   364
2209:24Mens Veteran CSingle ScullsHeat 1Peterborough City RC (Barks)Kingston RC (Wilson-Dykes)Norwich RC (Kippin)Canterbury Pilgrims BC (Rudkin)Canterbury Pilgrims BC (Pearson)  3100
2309:28Mens Veteran CSingle ScullsHeat 2Royal Chester RC (Birtwistle)Stourport BC (Gwilliam)Tideway SS (Robinson)Wycliffe Sculling Centre (Mitchell)   3100
2409:32Womens Veteran CSingle ScullsHeatEton Excelsior RC (Arion)Cambridge 99 RC (Twitchett)Dart Totnes RC (Hutchings)Birmingham RC (Pritchard)Norwich RC (Barnacle)X-Press BC (Brown)Wycliffe Sculling Centre (Payne)5101
2509:36Mens Veteran EDouble ScullsHeat 1Auriol Kensington/VestaCrabtree BCTideway SSDart Totnes RC   3102
2609:40Mens Veteran EDouble ScullsHeat 2Tees RCYork City RCNottingham & Union RCLea RC   3102
2709:44Mens Veteran CCoxless PairHeat 1Mumbles RC/Llandaff RCPoole RCSons of the Thames RCLady Victoria BC   3103
2809:48Mens Veteran CCoxless PairHeat 2Nottingham & Union RCWarwick BCDerby/Nottingham BCStourport BC   3103
2909:52Mens Junior 14Double ScullsHeat 1StourportRuncorn/WarringtonThamesDoncaster Schools   3124
3009:56Mens Junior 14Double ScullsHeat 2Grange SchoolTideway ScullersWarrington    2124
3110:00Womens Junior 15Single ScullsFinalBradford ARC (Laverick)Abingdon (West)Hereford (Stewart)Abingdon (Green)Bradford ARC (Russell)Warrington (Hussain)   
3210:04Mens Senior 2Double ScullsFinalHuntingdonHollingworth Lake (Lawton)WeybridgeHollingworth Lake (Rostron)Royal Chester    
3310:08Womens Senior 2Coxed FourFinalLoughborough StudentsDerwent       
3410:12Mens OpenCoxless PairFinalNottinghamNottingham & Union       
3510:16Womens Senior 3Coxless PairFinalTeesAgecroftBradford upon Avon/Monkton Bluefriars      
3610:20Mens Senior 3EightFinalLiverpool UniversityBirmingham UniversityWolfson College CambridgeDerbyLoughborough Students    
3710:24Mens Veteran CCoxed FourHeat 1Tideway SSPeterborough City RC (Hinsby)Stourport BCNottingham & Union RCNorwich RC  2112
3810:28Mens Veteran CCoxed FourHeat 2Peterborough City RC (Hendry)Dart Totnes RCMarlow RCAbingdon RC   2112
3910:32Mens Veteran CCoxed FourHeat 3Lady Victoria/Belfast/BannMolesey BCMonmouth RCHereford RC   2112
4010:36Womens Junior 14Coxed QuadFinalStourportGrange SchoolMerchant Taylor      
4110:40Womens NoviceCoxed FourFinalTraffordNottingham & UnionHereford (Bigglestone)Loughborough StudentsHereford (Marriot)Birmingham University   
4210:44Mens Junior 14Single ScullsHeat 1NCRA (Arnold)Newark (Parnell)Doncaster Schools (Head)Newark (Thomas)   382
4310:48Mens Junior 14Single ScullsHeat 2Newark (Barnes)Grange School (Frisk)Doncaster Schools (McGlone)Bradford ARC (Wilson)   382
4410:52Mens NoviceSingle ScullsHeat 1Nottingham (Harvey)Abingdon (Bennett)Nottingham (O'Malley)Kingston (Wilson-Dykes)Loughborough (Garratt)  380
4510:56Mens NoviceSingle ScullsHeat 2Trent (Edge)Nottingham (Burton)Hollingworth Lake (Ackroyd)NCRA (Allen)   380
4611:00Womens Junior 16Single ScullsFinalHereford (Tully)York City (Lewis)Warrington (Unsworth)Stourport (Saunders)Loughborough (Dixon)    
4711:04Mens Veteran DSingle ScullsHeat 1Canterbury Pilgrims BC (Press)Imperial College BC (Bradbury)Putney Town RC (Keating)Dart Totnes RC (Atkinson)Stourport BC (Saunders)Loughborough BC (Perry) 3121
4811:08Mens Veteran DSingle ScullsHeat 2Christiania Roklub (Hψy)Durham ARC (Tyler)Belfast RC (Coppinger)Liverpool Victoria RC (Lewis)Hollingworth Lake RC (Clay)  3121
4911:12Mens Veteran DCoxless PairHeatTideway SSMumbles RC/Llandaff RCEton Excelsior RCWalbrook & Royal Canoe ClubNottingham BCCastledore/WorthingGreenbank Falmouth RC5128
5011:16Mens Senior 2Single ScullsHeat 1Evesham (Evans)Trafford (Taylor)Upper Thames (McConnell)Bradford ARC (Sauer)   392
5111:20Mens Senior 2Single ScullsHeat 2Royal Chester (Speed)Nottingham & Union (Endruweit)Stourport (Adams)Loughborough BC (Logan)   392
5211:24Mens Junior 15Double ScullsHeat 1HerefordSt IvesDoncaster SchoolsMerchant TaylorBoston (Norris)  3150
5311:28Mens Junior 15Double ScullsHeat 2Boston (Ladds)StourportNewarkGrange School   3150
5411:32Womens NoviceDouble ScullsHeat 1Hollingworth LakeYork City (Chase)HerefordNottingham & Union   395
5511:36Womens NoviceDouble ScullsHeat 2Bradford upon Avon/Monkton BluefriarsNottinghamYork City (Shaw)    295
5611:40Mens Veteran ESingle ScullsHeat 1Peterborough City RC (Hinsby)Christiania Roklub (Hψy)Crabtree BC (Daws)Grosvenor RC (Carter)   3141
5711:44Mens Veteran ESingle ScullsHeat 2Bradford ARC (Simpson)Belfast RC (Coppinger)Norwich RC (West)Dart Totnes ARC (Harris)   3141
5811:48Mens Veteran BDouble ScullsHeatNorthampton/EveshamNorthwich RCRoyal Chester RCYare BCWeybridge RCTees RCBann RC5158
5911:52Womens Senior 3EightFinalBroxbourneNottinghamLiverpool UniversityBirmingham University     
6011:56Mens NoviceCoxed FourFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
6112:00Mens JuniorDouble ScullsFinalHollingworth LakeMonmouthEvesham      
6212:04Mens Senior 1Coxless QuadFinalLoughborough StudentsHuntingdon       
6312:08Womens OpenCoxless PairFinalNottinghamLeicester        
6412:12Mens Senior 3Single ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
6512:16Mens Veteran DEightHeatTees RCRoyal Chester RCDerby RCBedford/Upper Thames/WallingfordWalbrook & Royal Canoe ClubBradford on AvonBroxbourne RC5166
6612:20Womens Veteran ASingle ScullsFinalDart Totnes RC (Hutchings)Wallingford RC (Job)York City RC (Homa)Marlow RC (Booker)     
6712:24Mens Veteran CDouble ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
6812:28Womens Veteran CDouble ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
6912:32Mens Veteran HSingle ScullsFinalNottingham BC (Payne)Tideway SS (Gramolt)       
7012:36Mens Veteran ISingle ScullsFinalNottingham & Union RC (Collier)Auriol Kensington RC (Wills)       
7112:40Mens Veteran ECoxless QuadFinalHornets BCTideway SSAuriol Kensington/Cygnet/VestaDart Totnes RCNottingham & Union RC    
7212:44Mens Veteran ACoxless PairFinalCity of Sheffield RCNottingham BC       
7312:48Mens Veteran CCoxless FourFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
7412:52Womens Senior 2Single ScullsFinalHollingworth Lake (Caygill)Derby (Lane)       
7512:56Mens Senior 4Single ScullsFinalAbingdon (Bennett)Molesey (Waller)Warrington (Lavery)Abingdon (Lewis)Stourport (Wiggins)    
7613:00Mens Senior 3Coxed FourFinalTrafford (Hamer)Trafford (Westwell)Cambridge '99Birmingham University     
7713:04Womens Senior 4EightFinalNottinghamBirmingham UniversityHerefordLiverpool Victoria     
7813:08Womens Junior 13Double ScullsFinalMerchant Taylor (Irwin)WarringtonMerchant Taylor (Bramhall)Stourport     
7913:12Mens Junior 15Single ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
8013:16Mens NoviceSingle ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
8113:20Womens Senior 1Coxless QuadFinalLoughboroughNCRALoughborough Students      
8213:24Mens Junior 14Single ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
8313:28Mens Veteran EEightFinalBedford/Henley CompositeTideway SS       
8413:32Mens Veteran BSingle ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
8513:36Womens Veteran BSingle ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
8613:40Womens Veteran NoviceSingle ScullsFinalNorthwich RC (Briegal)Maidenhead RC (Phillips)Northwich RC (MacRitchie)Dart Totnes RC (Hutchings)     
8713:44Mixed Veteran CDouble ScullsFinalCanterbury Pilgrims/HenleyLeicester RCBradford ARCWycliffe Sculling CentreDart Totnes RC    
8813:48Mixed Veteran DDouble ScullsFinalDart Totnes/City of SwanseaTyne RC       
8913:52Mens Veteran DDouble ScullsFinalTideway SSCastledore/WorthingDart Totnes RCMerchants 98     
9013:56Mens Veteran BCoxless PairFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
9114:00Mens Veteran DCoxless FourFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
9214:04Mens Senior 2Single ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
9314:08Mens Junior 13Single ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
9414:12Womens Senior 4Single ScullsFinalNCRA (Lineker)Hollingworth Lake (Riley)Derby (Seymour)      
9514:16Womens NoviceDouble ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
9614:20Mens Junior 16Double ScullsFinalDoncaster SchoolsStourportLoughborough      
9714:24Mens Veteran BCoxed FourFinalCrabtree BCMarlow RCRoss RCWorcester RC     
9814:28Womens Veteran BCoxed FourFinalStourport BCHereford RCNottingham BC/British AirwaysPeterborough City RCAgecroft RC    
9914:32Mens Veteran G/HCoxless PairFinalNottm BC/N&URC (Vet H)Hereford RC (Vet H)Reading RC (Vet G)      
10014:36Mens Veteran CSingle ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
10114:40Womens Veteran CSingle ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
10214:44Mens Veteran EDouble ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
10314:48Mens Veteran CCoxless PairFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
10414:52Mens Junior 14Coxed QuadFinalDoncaster SchoolsGrange SchoolNewarkStourportWarringtonNewark   
10514:56Mens Senior 2Coxed FourFinalLoughborough StudentsThamesBewdley      
10615:00Womens Junior 14Single ScullsFinalWorcester (Thompson)Abingdon (Munsey)Stourport (Price)Grange School (Pointon)     
10715:04Womens Senior 2EightFinalLiverpool UniversityUniversity of Leicester       
10815:08Womens JuniorDouble ScullsFinalYork CityThamesAbingdonMerchant TaylorGrange School    
10915:12Mens NoviceDouble ScullsFinalMerchant TaylorStourportBostonTraffordLoughborough    
11015:16Womens Veteran CCoxless PairFinalBelfast BCBirmingham/UptonCity of Sheffield RCAgecroft RC     
11115:20Mens Veteran ECoxless FourFinalAbingdon/City of OxfordBedford/Upper Thames/Wallingford       
11215:24Mens Veteran CCoxed FourFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
11315:28Womens Senior 3Double ScullsFinalWeybridgeTeesNottingham & UnionLoughborough     
11415:32Womens Junior 13Single ScullsFinalWarrington (Rowe)Warrington (Clubley)Abingdon (Wright)Trent (Barker)     
11515:36Mens OpenSingle ScullsFinalNCRA (Atkins)NCRA (Allen)Loughborough BC (Logan)Royal Chester (McDonald)     
11615:40Womens Senior 3Coxed FourFinalNottingham & UnionTraffordHollingworth LakeTees     
11715:44Womens Junior 15Double ScullsFinalYork CityGrange School (A)Bradford ARCGrange School (B)Warrington    
11815:48Womens Veteran NoviceCoxed FourFinalUpton RCBroxbourne RCMolesey BC      
11915:52Mens Veteran NoviceEightFinalHollingworth Lake RCBewdley RC       
12015:56Womens Veteran CCoxed FourFinalLiverpool Victoria RCSwansea/Mumbles/Llandaff       
12116:00Mens Veteran DSingle ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
12216:04Womens Veteran DSingle ScullsFinalDurham ARC (Edwards)Maidenhead RC (Phillips)Loughborough BC (Wynn)      
12316:08Mens Veteran FDouble ScullsFinalYork City RCLlandaff RCAuriol Kensington/Cygnet      
12416:12Mens Junior 14Double ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
12516:16Womens JuniorSingle ScullsFinalAbingdon (Smith)Burton Leander (Gee)York City (Richmond-Gordon)Hereford (Walls)NCRA (Lineker)    
12616:20Mens Senior 2EightFinalLoughborough StudentsLiverpool UniversityNottinghamBirmingham University     
12716:24Mens Veteran BCoxless QuadFinalMonmouth RCTees RCRoyal Chester/DerbySt Ives RC     
12816:28Mens Veteran DCoxless PairFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
12916:32Mens Veteran FCoxless FourFinalTideway SSBewdley/Nottingham Britannia       
13016:36Mens Veteran BEightFinalNottingham BCCrabtree BCWorcester RC      
13116:40Womens Veteran BEightFinalAgecroft CompositeX-Press/Norwich Composite       
13216:44Mens Veteran DCoxed FourFinalDart Totnes RCBroxbourne RCLady Victoria/Belfast/BannUpper Thames RCWalbrook & Royal Canoe ClubCambois RC/Tyne RC   
13316:48Womens Senior 3Single ScullsFinalMolesey (Knight)Warrington (Oakes)Cambridge '99 (Twitchett)Loughborough (Trembling)Loughborough (Smith)    
13416:52Mens Senior 1Coxless PairFinalHuntingdonBurton LeanderNottinghamCity of SheffieldNottingham Britannia    
13516:56Womens NoviceSingle ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
13617:00Mens JuniorSingle ScullsFinalMerchant Taylor (Almond)Newark (Felstead)Trent (Edge)      
13717:04Mens Junior 13Double ScullsFinalYork CityAbingdonNewarkTideway Scullers     
13817:08Mens Senior 3Double ScullsFinalBurton LeanderStourportBostonLoughborough     
13917:12Womens Veteran DCoxed FourFinalBirmingham/UptonBarnes Bridge Ladies RC Composite       
14017:16Mens Veteran G/HDouble ScullsFinalAuriol Kensington RC (Vet H)Hereford RC (Vet H)Nottingham BC (Vet G)      
14117:20Mens Veteran ESingle ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
14217:24Mens Veteran CCoxless QuadFinalTees RCCanterbury Pilgrims/NorthamptonBroxbourne RCQuintin BCPeterborough/Yare/Norwich    
14317:28Mens Senior 4Coxed FourFinalTrafford University of LeicesterHereford      
14417:32Mens Junior 16Single ScullsFinalLiverpool Victoria (Woods)Liverpool Victoria (Harrison)Loughborough BC (Morris)      
14517:36Mens Senior 2Coxless FourFinalCambridge '99Thames       
14617:40Womens Junior 16Double ScullsFinalWarrington (Argent)NorthwichLiverpool VictoriaWarrington (McQuillian)StourportLoughborough   
14717:44Mens Veteran ECoxless PairFinalCity Of Oxford RCUpper Thames RCAvon County RCTideway SS (Hudson)Tideway SS (Ripley)    
14817:48Mens Veteran CEightFinalMolesey BCStourport BCCrabtree BCMonmouth RCNottingham BC    
14917:52Womens Veteran CEightFinalAgecroft CompositeSwansea/Monmouth CompositeMolesey BCBroxbourne RC     
15017:56Mens Junior 15Double ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
15118:00Womens Junior 14Double ScullsFinalGrange School (A)StourportGrange School (C)AbingdonGrange School (B)    
15218:04Womens Senior 4Double ScullsFinalNorthwichMerchant TaylorTeesStourport     
15318:08Mens NoviceEightFinalNottinghamBirmingham University       
15418:12Mens Senior 2Coxless PairFinalBurton LeanderCrabtreeCambridge '99Birmingham University     
15518:16Mens Veteran ECoxed FourFinalDerby RCNottingham Britannia RCWorcester RCTideway SS     
15618:20Mens Veteran GCoxless QuadFinalNottm BC/N&URCAuriol Kensington/Cygnet       
15718:24Mens Veteran FSingle ScullsFinalStourport BC (Edwards)Llandaff RC (Hill)       
15818:28Mens Veteran BDouble ScullsFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
15918:32Womens Veteran BDouble ScullsFinalHereford RCMarlow RCNottingham BC/Nottm & UnionEvesham RCLeicester/X Press    
16018:36Mens Senior 4Double ScullsFinalBurton Leander (Wilcox)Burton Leander (Isard)AncholmeHerefordNorthwichTrent   
16118:40Womens Senior 4Coxed FourFinalHollingworth LakeBirmingham University       
16218:44Mens Senior 3Coxless QuadFinalTraffordBostonLoughboroughLlandaff     
16318:48Mens Veteran DCoxless QuadFinalLlandaff RCLea RCPoplar Blackwall/GlobeQuintin BCYork City RC    
16418:52Mens Veteran BCoxless FourFinalCrabtree BCWorcester RCRoss/Hereford      
16518:56Womens Veteran BCoxless FourFinalPeterborough City RCStourport BC       
16619:00Mens Veteran DEightFinal………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………   
16719:04Mens Veteran FCoxed FourFinalTideway SSBewdley/Nottingham Britannia       

Site Design by Sonnet Solutions Last updated on 9/4/2006